PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy

R.E. Tricker Limited (“R.E. Tricker”, “we”, “us” or “our”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy and this Privacy and Cookie Policy sets out how we will and will not use any personal information you supply us with.

This policy is supplemental to our Terms of Website Use (“Terms”) www.trickers.com and sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting www.trickers.com (“the Site”) you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy. This policy will define the relationship between R.E. Tricker (registered in England and Wales under company number 01114160 whose registered office is 56-60 St. Michael’s Road, Northampton, NN1 3JX, England) who operate the Site, and you, being the individual person or business (be that an individual, firm or corporate entity) using the Site and/or creating an account and purchasing goods through the Site and referred to hereafter as “you” or “your”.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following data about you: · Information you give us. You may give us information about you by filling in forms on the Site or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you register to use the Site, search for a product, place an order on the Site, participate in discussion boards or other social media functions on the Site (if any), enter a competition, promotion or survey and when you report a problem with the Site. The information you give us may, without limitation, include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, financial and credit card information, personal description and photograph. · Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to the Site we may automatically collect the following information: • technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform; and • information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from the Site (including date and time); products you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number. · Information we receive from other sources. We may receive information about you if you use any other websites we operate or any other services we provide. In this case we will have informed you when we collected that data that it may be shared internally and combined with data collected on the Site. We may also work with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies) and may receive information about you from them. We may also keep a record of any e-mail correspondence you send us. Telephone calls made to any customer service helpline we may provide may be recorded for monitoring or quality control purposes.

COOKIE POLICY

The Site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of the Site. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse the Site and also allows us to improve the Site. The Site uses cookies to keep track of how often you visit the Site, the contents of your shopping bag, previous purchases and to deliver content specific to your interests. A cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer's hard drive by your web browser which tracks your movements within websites. Please note that cookies cannot harm your computer. We do not store personally identifiable information such as credit card details in cookies we create, but we may use encrypted information gathered from them to help improve your experience of the Site. For example, they help us to identify and resolve errors, or to determine relevant related products to show you when you are browsing.

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

All the information we collect via the Site or through correspondence with you is used to operate and improve the Site. We use information held about you in the following ways: · Information you give to us. We will use this information: • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information and products that you request from us; • to provide you with information about other goods we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about; • to provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about goods or services we feel may interest you; • to notify you about changes to the Site; and • to ensure that content from the Site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer. · Information we collect about you. We may use this information: • to administer the Site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes; • to improve the Site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer; • to allow you to participate in interactive features of the Site, when you choose to do so; • as part of our efforts to keep the Site safe and secure; • to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you; and • to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of the Site about goods that may interest you or them. · Information we receive from other sources. We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may use this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share your personal information with any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the United Kingdom Companies Act 2006. We may share your information with selected third parties including: · Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with you. · Advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others. We would not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate information about our users. We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target. We may make use of the personal data we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers' wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience. · Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of the Site. We may disclose your personal information to third parties: · In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets. · If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Terms and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this policy. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of the Site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone and be sure to log off when using a shared computer. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to the Site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at customerservices@trickers.com The Site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

The United Kingdom Data Protection Act 1998 (“the Act”) gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy. You will be bound by any changes made to these provisions should you continue to use the Site after the changes have been implemented.

CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to customerservices@trickers.com